Vitamin E And Jojoba Oil

Health Benefits

Es called deernut, comes from a shrub known to grow in northern Mexico, California, and Arizona. About half of a seed is made up of oil. It is edible, but the body does not digest it.
For this reason, you should not eat jojoba oil. The fatty acids found in the oil are based on the climate and soil where the shrub grew, in addition to how the oil was processed. Jojoba oil also contains large amounts of vitamin E, which gives jojoba oil even more health benefit.

You Buy And Delivery Is Free!

Sed, enriched with vitamins E+C+F

100% ingredients of natural origin

NO mineral oils (paraffin), NO parabens

100 ml

Bio- jojoba oil, brand MACROVITA, is obtained from jojoba seeds, with virgin, cold pressing. Jojoba oil has very high biological compatibility with the skin, and therefore is easily absorbed by the skin and hair. As a result, moisturizes and softens the skin, soothes irritations and inflammations of the skin (e.g.
The oil is rich in vitamin E – fights free radicals responsible for the destruction of the antioxidant structure of the skin. The oil also acts beneficially on dry scalp. External USE ONLY.
They can be regarded as “the essence of care” – contain all beneficial properties of plants, bestowing this richness our face, body and hair. Natural cosmetic oils MACROVITA contain pure plant oils. Most of them are organic oils with organic certificate.
As antioxidants, vitamins effectively fight free radicals, helping maintain proper functioning of the antioxidant system of the skin, prevent its flabbiness and dehydration. Cosmetic oils MACROVITA are produced by cold pressing, what prevent the most valuable components from damaging by heat. Inci:

Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Linoleic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin | *BIO

* BIO ingredients with organic certifica.

About Facetheory

We’re so confident in our products that if you don’t get better skin we’ll give you your money back.

What Is Jojoba Oil?

When planted from seeds, jojoba plants can take up to three years to produce flowers, and the gender can only be determined by the flowers. The female plants produce seeds from flowers, and the male plants pollinate.
Jojoba seeds look a little like coffee beans, but they’re typically larger and the shape is not always uniform. The chemical structure of organic jojoba oil is different from that of other vegetable oils because it’s a polyunsaturated wax. At room temperature, jojoba oil is liquid because of its unsaturated fatty acids.
Like some natural oils, jojoba oil does not break down or become rancid. It has a very high percentage of iodine at 82 percent, which gives jojoba oil its power to heal.

Leave a Comment